Programme
Overall programme
Classical
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
Conferences
Fesivals and Focuses 2024/25
Subscriptions
Alte Oper Campus
Pegasus
Events archive
The Alte Oper
Our venue
Guided tours
Participate
Welcome
Board of directors
Staff
Partners
Catering
Service
Your visit
Tickets
Subscription
Vouchers
Publications
Videos
Newsletter
Contact
News
Season 2023/24
Season 2022/23
Supporters
Sponsors and patrons
Society of Friends
Sponsoring
Promotion
Conferences
Programm
Programme
Overall programme
Classical
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
Conferences
Fesivals and Focuses 2024/25
Subscriptions
Subscription Series 24/25
Selective Subscription 24/25
For all Subscribers:
The Subscription-Card 24/25
Alte Oper Campus
Pegasus
Events archive
The Alte Oper
Our venue
About the Alte Oper Frankfurt
Chronology & history
Future house Alte Oper
Gallery
Guided tours
Participate
Welcome
Board of directors
Staff
Partners
Catering
Service
Your visit
FAQ
Directions & parking
Access for peolpe with disabilities
Auditorium maps
Tickets
Advance ticket sale
General Terms and Conditions
Discounts
Under 25 - 10 Euro
Subscription
Conditions
Subscription information
Vouchers
Publications
Videos
Newsletter
Contact
News
Season 2023/24
Season 2022/23
Supporters
Sponsors and patrons
Society of Friends
Portrait
What the FRIENDS do
Contact & Membership
Sponsoring
Promotion
Conferences
Home
Contact
Press
Newsletter
Videos
Deutsch
Home
Contact
Press
Newsletter
Videos
Search
Deutsch
Programme
Select Genre
Overall programme
Classical Music
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
List
View
Calendar
View
Overall programme
Classical Music
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
March 2025
Switch to
List view
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
01
SOIREE DER FREUNDE DER ALTEN OPER
SOIREE DER FREUNDE DER ALTEN OPER
20:00, Großer Saal
02
03
04
05
06
07
Orchestre de Paris
Orchestre de Paris
20:00, Großer Saal
08
09
Ensemble Modern
Ensemble Modern
18:00, Mozart Saal
10
11
MONTEVERDI, MARIENVESPER
MONTEVERDI, MARIENVESPER
20:00, Großer Saal
12
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
19:00, Großer Saal
13
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
19:00, Großer Saal
Finalisten des Internationalen Schumann-Kammermusikpreises 2025
Finalisten des Internationalen Schumann-Kammermusikpreises 2025
20:00, Mozart Saal
14
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
20:00, Großer Saal
15
16
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
11:00, Großer Saal
17
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Klavier
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Klavier
20:00, Mozart Saal
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
20:00, Großer Saal
18
19
VÃkingur Ólafsson, Klavier
VÃkingur Ólafsson, Klavier
20:00, Großer Saal
20
21
22
23
2 × hören: Schumann
2 × hören: Schumann
20:00, Mozart Saal
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Guido Sant'Anna, Violine
Guido Sant'Anna, Violine
15:00, Mozart Saal
Grigory Sokolov, Klavier
Grigory Sokolov, Klavier
20:00, Großer Saal
31